Tagungen, Vorsitzende und Schriftführer

der Deutschen Physiologischen Gesellschaft e.V.

Vorsitzende

Tagungsort

01.

1904

K. Hürthle

Breslau

02.

1905

F. Schenck

Marburg

03.

1907

A. Kossel

Heidelberg

04.

1909

M. von Frey

Würzburg

05.

1911

O. Frank

München

06.

1914

N. Zuntz

Berlin

07.

1920

O. Kestner

Hamburg

08.

1923

W. Trendelenburg

Tübingen

09.

1925

H. Winterstein

Rostock

10.

1927

A. Bethe, G. Embden

Frankfurt

11.

1929

R. Höber

Kiel

12.

1931

E. Ebbecke

Bonn

13.

1934

H. Rein

Göttingen

14.

1936

K. Bürker

Gießen

15.

1947

U. Ebbecke

Bonn

16.

1948

K. Wezler

Frankfurt

17.

1949

H. Rein

Göttingen

18.

1951

H. Schriever

Mainz

19.

1952

R. Mond

Hamburg

20.

1953

H. Lullies

Homburg/Saar

21.

1954

H. Schaefer

Heidelberg

22.

1955

K. Schaefer, R. Rigler

Graz

23.

1957

E. Schütz

Münster

24.

1958

R. Wagner

München

25.

1959

R. Thauer

Bad Nauheim

26.

1960

A. Fleckenstein

Freiburg

27.

1961

A. Fleckenstein, W. Wyss

Zürich

28.

1963

M. Schneider

Köln

29.

1964

K. Brecht

Bad Nauheim

29.

1964

Tübingen

30.

1965

O. H. Gauer

Bad Nauheim

31.

1965

Würzburg

32.

1966

Berlin

33.

1967

E. Bauereisen

Würzburg

33.

1967

Würzburg

34.

1968

G. Thews

Mainz

35.

1969

Mainz

36.

1969

Mainz

37.

1970

W. Keidel

Erlangen

38.

1970

Erlangen

39.

1972

E. Wetterer

Erlangen

40.

1972

W. Lochner

Düsseldorf

41.

1973

Düsseldorf

42.

1973

H. Bartels

Hannover

43.

1974

Hannover

44.

1975

H. H. Loeschcke

Bochum

45.

1975

Wien

46.

1976

C. Albers

Regensburg

47.

1976

Regensburg

Vorsitzende

Tagungsort

48.

1977

H.-W. Moll

Regensburg

49.

1978

H.-J. Bretschneider

Göttingen

1978

Cambridge

50.

1978

Göttingen

51.

1979

R. F. Schmidt

Kiel

52.

1979

Kiel

53.

1980

Ch. Weiss

Kiel

54.

1981

P. Deetjen

Innsbruck

55.

1981

Innsbruck

56.

1982

K. Brück

Gießen

57.

1982

Gießen

58.

1983

Ch. Baumann

Mainz

59.

1984

D. W. Lübbers

Dortmund

60.

1984

Dortmund

61.

1985

K. Hierholzer

Berlin

62.

1985

Berlin

63.

1986

H. P. Koepchen

Berlin

64.

1987

W. Trautwein

Homburg/Saar

65.

1988

S. Silbernagl

Würzburg

66.

1988

Würzburg

67.

1989

H. Seller

Jerusalem

68.

1990

J.-C. Rüegg

Heidelberg

69.

1991

Bassenge

Freiburg

70.

1991

Freiburg

71.

1992

J. Schrader

Düsseldorf

72.

1993

J. Dudel

München

73.

1994

U. Zwiener

Jena

74.

1995

E.-J. Speckmann

Münster

75.

1996

C. Bauer

Zürich

76.

1997

C. Pfeiffer

Rostock

77.

1998

B. Bromm

Hamburg

78.

1999

J. Grote

Bonn

79.

2000

R. Rüdel

Ulm

80.

2001

P. B. Persson

Berlin

81.

2002

F. Lang

Tübingen

82.

2003

P. Scheid

Bochum

83.

2004

H. G. Zimmer

Leipzig

84.

2005

G. Burckhardt

Göttingen

85.

2006

U. Pohl

München

86.

2007

G. Gros

Hannover

87.

2008

G. Pfitzer

Köln

88.

2009

H. M. Piper

Gießen

89.

2010

H. M. Piper/ P. Bie

Kopenhagen

90.

2011

A. Kurtz

Regensburg

91.
92.
93.

2012
2013
2014

A. Deußen
A. Draguhn
H. Luhmann

Dresden
Heidelberg
Mainz

94.

2015

V. Leßmann

Magdeburg


Schiftführer

ab ca. 1925

K. Thomas/ Leipzig

ab 1935

M. Schneider/ Göttingen

Ständige Sekretäre

1953-1958

O. Ranke/ Erlangen

1959-1962

W. Keidel/ Erlangen

1963-1967

H. Caspers/ Münster

1968-1971

H. Schröer/ Würzburg

1972-1979

Hj. Hirche/ Köln

1980-1990

G. ten Bruggencate/ München

1991-1994

W. Kuschinsky/ Heidelberg

1995-2006

M. Illert/ Kiel

2007-

R. Köhling/ Rostock